Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

directnic.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for directnic.com below:

 

Add review

directnic.com


 

 

directnic.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: directnic.com

Google Index:
View directnic.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View directnic.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View directnic.com Bing Links
History:
View directnic.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  directnic.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  272,701
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  978
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  3,325
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,719.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

directnic.com receives about 4,250 special visitors and 20,825 (4.90 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $108.77/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $64,329.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank directnic.com is ranked number 76,157 in the globe and 0.00085% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Metairie, Louisiana, 70002, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on directnic.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
directnic.com
97.14%99.38%4.7
OTHER
0%0.62%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  246
Google +:
  21
Linkedin:
  21
Stumbles:
  262
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

directnic.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.7%36.0%37684
Spain 8.9%10.9%18885
Turkey 6.5%6.5%13383
Pakistan 5.3%3.9%10869
India 4.3%3.5%70893
United Kingdom 4.0%2.3%67194
Hong Kong 2.8%2.8%15528
Indonesia 2.7%2.8%26115
Canada 2.5%3.0%46839
Viet Nam 2.4%1.7%16575
Iran 2.2%1.2%60352
Greece 1.4%1.9%27452
Netherlands 1.4%2.4%45184
Peru 1.3%1.0%15056
Israel 1.1%0.9%23118
Mexico 1.0%1.1%62484
Egypt 1.0%1.2%32323
Philippines 0.8%0.9%28624
Bangladesh 0.8%1.0%19499
Thailand 0.6%0.7%50272
Russian Federation 0.6%0.4%283149

directnic.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
58
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
58
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on directnic.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
directnic.com
97.14%99.38%4.7
OTHER
0%0.62%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,497$85.99
Canada 625$4.38
United Kingdom 479$2.98
Netherlands 500$2.54
Spain 2,270$2.52
Hong Kong 583$2.01
Turkey 1,354$1.48
India 729$1.17
Israel 187$1.09
Pakistan 812$0.86
Indonesia 583$0.72
Greece 396$0.71
Thailand 146$0.36
Philippines 187$0.30
Iran 250$0.29
Bangladesh 208$0.28
Viet Nam 354$0.26
Peru 208$0.22
Mexico 229$0.22
Egypt 250$0.20
Russian Federation 83$0.17

www.directnic.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-02-09
Domain Age:
18 years 5 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: DIRECTNIC.COM
Registry Domain ID: 19525357_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: directnic.com
Updated Date: 2016-08-09T17:54:08-05:00
Creation Date: 2000-02-09T23:22:12-06:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-02-09T23:22:12-06:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.87785***598
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Registrant Name: Direct Privacy
Registrant Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 472417
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 6592
Registrant City: Metairie
Registrant State/Province: LA
Registrant Postal Code: 70009
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5043550082
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Admin Name: Direct Privacy
Admin Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 472417
Admin Street: P.O. Box 6592
Admin City: Metairie
Admin State/Province: LA
Admin Postal Code: 70009
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5043550082
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Tech Name: Direct Privacy
Tech Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 472417
Tech Street: P.O. Box 6592
Tech City: Metairie
Tech State/Province: LA
Tech Postal Code: 70009
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5043550082
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: NS0.DIRECTNIC.COM
Name Server: NS1.DIRECTNIC.COM
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
wdprs.internic.net
For more info on Whois status codes,
please visit icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-04-11T02:08:57-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or another use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with a lot of various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DIRECTNIC.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: directnic.com
Name Server: NS0.DIRECTNIC.COM
Name Server: NS1.DIRECTNIC.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-aug-2016
Creation Date: 09-feb-2000
Expiration Date: 09-feb-2020

>>> Last modernize of whois database: Tue, 11 Apr 2017 07:08:41 GMT <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL A 199.7.106.4 1800 MX mx1.directnic.com 1800 SOA 1800 Mname ns0.directnic.com Rname hostmaster.directnic.com Serial Number 1308161459 Refresh 10800 Retry 10 Expire 10 Minimum TTL 0 TXT 1800 TXT 1800 TXT 1800 NS ns1.directnic.com 1038 NS ns0.directnic.com 1038

 

directnic.com review by google:

Currently Not Available

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$19.94
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$598.14
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,277.36
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,383
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
101,484
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,234,727

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,349$15.48
Canada 156$1.09
Spain 431$0.48
United Kingdom 77$0.48
Netherlands 85$0.43
Indonesia 338$0.42
India 204$0.33
Greece 154$0.28
Pakistan 260$0.28
Israel 36$0.21
Hong Kong 58$0.20
Turkey 95$0.10
Iran 40$0.05
Peru 21$0.02
Thailand 9$0.02
Philippines 13$0.02
Mexico 21$0.02
Viet Nam 14$0.01
Russian Federation 5$0.01
Egypt 12$0.01
Bangladesh 4$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?